Alva Slalom – Scottish Schools + Division 3/4 – Saturday 9 June 2018 & Sunday 10 June 2018

Scottish Schools

The Div 3/4 results are now available on the CanoeSlalom website.

Here are the full results by Age group, School and Club points and also the Champions.

 

The full list of champions is also shown below –

 

Champions
K1 Boys
  Name Club School
J18 Gold Jonny Dickson CR CATS Linlithgow Academy
Silver Michael Denvir Forth CC Firrhill HS
Bronze Peter Linkstead Stirling and Falkirk CC Polmont HS
J16 Gold Sam Leaver Edinburgh Schools KC Boroughmuir HS
Silver Ross Forshaw CR Cats Denny HS
Bronze Jack Kellett CR Cats Denny HS
J14 Gold Sam Leaver Edinburgh Schools KC Boroughmuir HS
Silver Finn Macdonald Breadalbane CC Breadalbane Academy (HS)
Bronze Murray Robb CR Cats Kippen PS
J12 Gold Murray Robb CR Cats Kippen PS
Silver Cameron Brown CR Cats St Ninians PS
Bronze Ross Claydon CR Cats Kippen PS
J10 Gold Eric Moody Strathallan CC Strathallan
Silver Angus Setterington CR CATS Thornhill PS
Bronze Alistair Thacker CR CATS Alva PS
K1 Girls
  Name Club School
J18 Gold Lois Leaver Edinburgh Schools KC James Gillespie HS
Silver Claire Denvir Forth CC Firrhill HS
Bronze Ellen Peden CR Cats Dollar Academy (HS)
J16 Gold Lois Leaver Edinburgh Schools KC James Gillespie HS
Silver Claire Denvir Forth CC Firrhill HS
Bronze Ellen Peden CR Cats Dollar Academy (HS)
J14 Gold Claire Wilson CR Cats Lornshill Academy
Silver Laura Pottinger Strathallan CC Strathallan (HS)
Bronze Leah Cameron Pinkston Panthers Linlithgow Academy
J12 Gold Hannah Toovey CR CATS Redwell PS
Silver Iona Patrick Edinburgh Schools KC James Gillespie HS
Bronze Olivia Wears CR Cats Dollar Academy (PS)
J10 Gold Hannah Toovey CR Cats Redwell PS
Silver Aimee Cameron CR Cats Bonnybridge PS
Bronze Helena Nabili Pinkston Panthers The Glasgow Academy (PS)
C1 Boys
  Name Club School
J18 Gold Michael Denvir Forth Firrhill HS
Silver Vito Pezzaioli CR CATS Prestwick Academy
Bronze Jonny Dickson CR CATS Linlithgow Academy
J15 Gold Murray Robb CR CATS Kippen PS
Silver James Brown CR CATS Stirling HS
Bronze Jonny Hendry CR CATS Denny HS
J12 Gold Murray Robb CR CATS Kippen PS
Silver Oscar Wylie Breadalbane CC Pitlochry PS
Bronze Ross Claydon CR CATS Kippen PS
C1 Girls
  Name Club School
J18 Gold Ailsa Gourlay Strathallan CC Perth Grammar
Silver Catherine Thomson Forth CC Boroughmuir HS
Bronze Claire Denvir Forth CC Firrhill HS
J15 Gold Laura Pottinger Strathallan CC Strathallan
Silver Claire Wilson CR CATS Lornshill Academy
Bronze Hannah Toovey CR CATS Redwell PS
J12 Gold Hannah Toovey CR CATS Redwell PS
C2
  Name Club School
J18 Gold Claire Denvir/Michael Denvir Forth CC Firrhill HS
Silver Jack Kellet/Jonny Hendry CR CATS Denny HS
Bronze Vittorio Pezzaioli / Ellen Peden CR CATS n/a
J15 Gold Claire Wilson/Ryan Mallon CR CATS n/a
Silver Laura Pottinger / Magnus Moody Strathallan Strathallan
Bronze Leah Cameron / Olivia Wears n/a n/a
J12 Gold Ross Claydon / Murray Robb CR CATS Kippen PS
Silver Robert McNeill/Thomas Satterington CR CATS n/a
Bronze Hannah Toovey / Emma MacDonald CR CATS Redwell PS
Teams
  Name Club
Gold Kellett, Dickson, Peden CR CATS
Silver Thomson, Denvir, Denvir Forth
Bronze Gourlay, Kelly, MacDonald Strathallan CC
Primary School
  Name
Gold St Ninans PS
Silver Kippen PS
Bronze Redwell PS
High School
  Name
Gold Denny HS
Silver Boroughmuir HS
Bronze Perth Grammar
Club
  Name
Gold CR CATS
Silver Strathallan CC
Bronze Breadalbane CC

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s